Top Stories

ads

Ads

Tabs

Photo Galleries

See More

Tabs

Schedule
Nov13
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Methodist
Nov15
Men's and Women's Swimming 4:00 pm
at at Bridgewater
Nov15
Men's and Women's Swimming 4:00 pm
at w/ Southern Virginia
Nov15
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Sage
@ Marymount University, Arlington, VA
Marymount Tip-Off Tournament
Nov16
Women's Wrestling 8:00 am
Ferrum
at Southeast Duals
Salem, Va.
Nov16
Wrestling 2:45 pm
at Millikan University
@ Salem, Va.
Southeast Duals
Nov16
Wrestling 6:15 pm
at Otterbein University
@ Salem, Va.
Southwest Duals
Nov16
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Arlington, Va.
Marymount University, Alrington, VA
Nov16
Football 1:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
4th Annual Crooked Road Classic (Emory, Va.)
Nov16
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. William Peace
V Foundation Game ... Proceeds to benefit the Kay Yow Cancer Fund and the V Foundation
Nov17
Wrestling 9:00 am
at US Marine Corp-Star City Classic
Salem, Va.
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Nov20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Greensboro
Nov23
Men's and Women's Swimming All Day
at at Mid-Season Invitational
Cary, NC (Nov. 23-24)
Nov23
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Brevard
Nov26
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Greensboro
Nov27
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Berry
Dec01
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Dec01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Dec04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Dec04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Dec05
Women's Wrestling 7:00 pm
King
Dec07
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Dec09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Averett
Dec10
Wrestling 7:00 pm
Southern Virginia
Dec11
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at VMI
Dec15
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Dec16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Averett
Dec29
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Citrus Invitational Tournament
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Dec29
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Hampden-Sydney Classic
Dec30
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Citrus Invitational Tournament
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Dec30
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
vs. Hood
@ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
Dec30
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Meredith
Jan02
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
Jan04
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Crytzer Memorial Tournament
Lexington, Va.
Jan04
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Jan04
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at East. Mennonite
Jan07
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Jan08
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Hollins
Jan10
Women's Wrestling
Ferrum
at National Duals
Louisville, KY
Jan10
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Virginia Duals
Hampton Coliseum
Jan11
Women's Wrestling
Ferrum
at National Duals
Louisville, KY
Jan11
Men's and Women's Swimming 12:00 pm
at at Virginia Wesleyan
Jan11
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Virginia Duals
Hampton Coliseum
Jan11
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Jan11
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Jan15
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Jan15
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Jan17
Men's and Women's Swimming 6:00 pm
Hollins
Jan17
Men's and Women's Swimming 6:00 pm
Sweet Briar
Women's Team Only
Jan18
Women's Wrestling 9:00 am
at Tornado Open
Bristol, TN (King University host)
Jan18
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Jan18
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
vs. Randolph
Jan19
Wrestling 9:00 am
at The Builder Open
Virginia Beach, Va. (Kellam HS)
Jan22
Wrestling 7:00 pm
at Washington & Lee University
Lexington, Va.
Jan22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Jan22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Jan25
Men's and Women's Swimming 1:00 pm
Lynchburg
Senior Day
Jan29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
Jan29
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Guilford
Jan31
Women's Wrestling
Liberty
Jan31
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Pete Wilson - Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, IL
Feb01
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Pete Wilson - Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, IL
Feb01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb01
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at Shenandoah
Feb05
Wrestling 7:00 pm
Averett University
Ferrum YMCA
Feb05
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Feb05
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Guilford
Feb06
Men's and Women's Swimming All Day
at ODAC Championships
Greensboro, NC (Feb. 6-9)
Feb08
Women's Wrestling
at Bearcat Open
Lebanon, Ill. (Mckendree University host)
Feb08
Equestrian
at Washington & Lee IHSA Show
Lexington, Va.
Feb08
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb08
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Feb08
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb09
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb12
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Hollins
Feb12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Feb14
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. / Oglethorpe Univ.
Rawlings Southern Classic
Feb15
Equestrian
at Lynchburg IHSA Show
Lynchburg, Va.
Feb15
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Southeast Wrestling Conference Tournament
Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
Feb15
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Feb15
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Feb15
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Oglethorpe
Feb16
Baseball 11:00 AM
vs. Rhodes
@ Oglethorpe
Feb19
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
Feb19
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Feb19
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
Feb19
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Feb19
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
at Randolph
Feb21
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Brockport
Feb22
Women's Wrestling
at Emmanuel Open
Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College host)
Feb22
Equestrian
at Bridgewater IHSA Show
Bridgewater, Va.
Feb22
Wrestling 9:00 am
at Futures Championships
Allentown, PA (Muhlenburg)
Feb22
Softball TBA
at Methodist
Feb22
Softball TBA
at Methodist
Feb22
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
Feb22
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Brockport
Feb22
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb23
Equestrian
at University of Virginia IHSA Show
Charlottesville, Va.
Feb23
Baseball 2:30 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Feb24
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Feb24
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Piedmont International
Feb28
Wrestling 9:00 am
at NCAA D3 South East Regional Tournament
Mechanicsburg, PA (Messiah College)
Feb28
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Feb29
Wrestling 9:00 am
at NCAA D3 South East Regional Tournament
Mechanicsburg, PA (Messiah College)
Feb29
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Feb29
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Wilkes
Feb29
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Wilkes
Feb29
Baseball 3:30 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Mar01
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Montclair St.
Mar02
Men's Golf
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational
@ Mountain View Golf Coursde (Pine Mountain, Ga.)
Berry College host
Mar03
Men's Golf
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational
@ Mountain View Golf Coursde (Pine Mountain, Ga.)
Berry College host
Mar03
Baseball 3:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Mar05
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar06
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar06
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar07
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar07
Softball TBA
at Myrtle Beach
Mar07
Baseball 2:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Mar07
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Mar08
Women's Wrestling
at NCAA Nationals
Mar08
Softball 1:00 PM
at Salem
Mar08
Softball 3:00 PM
at Salem
Mar11
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Mar11
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
Mar13
Wrestling ALL DAY
at NCAA Championships
Cedar Rapids, IA
Mar14
Women's Golf
at Max and Susan Stith Invitational
@ Dominion Club (Richmond, VA)
Randolph-Macon College host
Mar14
Wrestling ALL DAY
at NCAA Championships
Cedar Rapids, IA
Mar14
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar14
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar15
Women's Golf
at Max and Susan Stith Invitational
@ Dominion Club (Richmond, VA)
Randolph-Macon College host
Mar15
Softball 2:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Mar15
Softball 4:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
Mar17
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Mar18
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Mar18
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar18
Softball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Mar21
Equestrian
at IHSA Regionals
Roanoke Va. (Hollins host)
Mar21
Men's Golf
at Marlin Invitational
@ Cypress Point Country Club VA Beach
Virginia Wesleyan University host
Mar21
Women's Golf
at Marlin Invitational
@ Cypress Point Country Club (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Virginia Wesleyan University host
Mar21
Baseball 12:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Mar21
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Mar22
Men's Golf
at Marlin Invitational
@ Cypress Point Country Club VA Beach
Virginia Wesleyan University host
Mar22
Women's Golf
at Marlin Invitational
@ Cypress Point Country Club (Virginia Beach, Va.)
Virginia Wesleyan University host
Mar22
Softball 1:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar22
Softball 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar24
Softball 5:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar24
Softball 7:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Mar25
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Guilford
Mar28
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Mar28
Softball 1:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Mar28
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Mar28
Softball 3:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Mar31
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Averett
Apr01
Softball 3:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Apr01
Softball 5:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Apr01
Baseball 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Apr03
Men's Golf
at 49th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Paradise Point Golf Course (Camp Lejeune, N.C.)
Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune host
Apr04
Equestrian
at IHSA Zone Finals
Laurinburg, N.C. (St. Andrews host)
Apr04
Men's Golf
at 49th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Paradise Point Golf Course (Camp Lejeune, N.C.)
Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune host
Apr04
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Apr04
Softball 2:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Apr04
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Washington and Lee
Apr04
Softball 4:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Apr05
Men's Golf
at 49th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Paradise Point Golf Course (Camp Lejeune, N.C.)
Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune host
Apr05
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Randolph
Apr05
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Randolph
Apr07
Softball 5:00 PM
at Roanoke
Apr07
Baseball 7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Apr07
Softball 7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Apr10
Men's Golf
at Sting in the Spring
@ Foxfire Resort (Jackson Spring, N.C.)
Emory & Henry College host
Apr10
Women's Golf
at Sting in the Spring
@ Foxfire Resort (Jackson Spring, N.C.)
Emory & Henry College host
Apr10
Softball 1:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Apr10
Softball 3:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Apr11
Men's Golf
at Sting in the Spring
@ Foxfire Resort (Jackson Spring, N.C.)
Emory & Henry College host
Apr11
Women's Golf
at Sting in the Spring
@ Foxfire Resort (Jackson Spring, N.C.)
Emory & Henry College host
Apr11
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Apr11
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Apr14
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Apr15
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Apr18
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Apr18
Baseball 4:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Apr19
Men's Golf
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr19
Women's Golf
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr19
Softball 1:00 PM
vs. Va. Wesleyan
Apr19
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Va. Wesleyan
Apr20
Men's Golf
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr20
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr21
Men's Golf
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr21
Women's Golf
at ODAC Championship
@ Stoney Creek Golf Course (Nellysford, Va.)
ODAC Office host
Apr21
Baseball 7:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Apr22
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Averett
Apr24
Softball TBA
at ODAC Tournament
Apr25
Softball TBA
at ODAC Tournament
Apr25
Baseball 2:00 PM
vs. Hampden-Sydney
Apr25
Baseball 5:00 PM
vs. Hampden-Sydney
Apr26
Softball TBA
at ODAC Tournament
May01
Equestrian
at IHSA National Horse Show
Syracuse, NY
May01
Baseball TBA
at ODAC First Round
May02
Equestrian
at IHSA National Horse Show
Syracuse, NY
Results
Nov10
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Mary Baldwin
L, 68-62
Nov09
Football Final
at Hampden-Sydney
W, 31-14
(Hampden-Sydney, Va.)
Nov07
Men's Basketball Final
at Appalachian State
L, 83-56
Preseason Scrimmage
Nov06
Women's Soccer Final
at Washington and Lee
L, 4-0
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Nov02
Field Hockey Final
at Randolph-Macon
L, 8-0
Nov02
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Randolph-Macon
L, 3-0
Senior Day
Nov02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Christendom
W, 3-1
@ VA, Ferrum, 24088
at Randolph
Nov02
Football Final
vs. Shenandoah
L, 49-31
Senior Day (Ferrum, Va.)
Oct31
Women's Volleyball Final
at William Peace
L, 3-0
Oct30
Field Hockey Final
at Lynchburg
L, 14-0
Oct30
Women's Soccer Final
at Roanoke
W, 1-0
Oct29
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Piedmont International
L, 3-0
Senior Night
Oct26
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Randolph-Macon
L, 4-1
Oct26
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan
L, 3-1
Oct26
Football Final
vs. Southern Virginia
W, 31-28
Folklife Festival Weekend (Ferrum, Va.)
Oct25
Field Hockey Final
vs. Sweet Briar
L, 1-0
Oct25
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lynchburg
L, 3-0
Oct23
Field Hockey Final
vs. Roanoke
L, 7-0
Oct23
Women's Soccer Final
at Randolph
W, 1-0
Oct23
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
L, 3-2
Composite

Latest Videos

Alumni